New Colossus Festival 2024 Preview

Before new artists head down to Austin, they hit the Big Apple for New Colossus, Wednesday-Sunday, March 6th-10th...
New Colossus
New Colossus

Before new artists head down to Austin, they hit the Big Apple for New Colossus, Wednesday-Sunday, March 6th-10th:



WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6th

Arlene’s Grocery, 95 Stanton St.
Radio Free Brooklyn
7:00 PM – PANIK FLOWER
7:45 PM – poolblood
8:30 PM – Hot Garbage
9:15 PM – Ultra Q
10:00 PM – Swutscher
10:45 PM – King Bug
11:30 PM – Chavez Cartel

Baker Falls, 101 Avenue A
M for Montreal
6:30 PM – Sasha Cay
7:15 PM – Housewife
8:00 PM – Winona Forever
8:45 PM – Hippie Hourrah
9:30 PM – La Sécurité
10:15 PM – NOBRO

Berlin, 25 Avenue A
7:00 PM – DYE CRAP
7:45 PM – Vera Ellen
8:30 PM – Lucy Kruger & The Lost Boys
9:15 PM – Moonwalker
10:00 PM – Saloon Dion
10:45 PM – Holiday Ghosts
11:30 PM – Dirty Sound Magnet
12:15 AM – Dropper

Pianos (Main Stage), 158 Ludlow St.
5:15 PM – Luge
6:00 PM – Sugar For the Pill
6:45 PM – Flowers for the Dead
7:30 PM – Orchestra Gold
8:15 PM – Scrounge
9:00 PM – Cucamaras
9:45 PM – Factual Brains
10:30 PM – Idle Hours
11:15 PM – The Gulps
12:00 AM – Langkamer
12:45 AM – Last Waltzon

Pianos (Upstairs), 158 Ludlow St.
5:00 PM – HUGMYND
5:45 PM – Teddy Hunter
6:30 PM – Dresser
7:15 PM – Rosier
8:00 PM – Tagua Tagua
8:45 PM – Oceans
9:30 PM – crush crush



THURSDAY, MARCH 7th

Arlene’s Grocery, 95 Stanton St.
7:00 PM – Phantom Signals
7:45 PM – Canned Pineapple
8:30 PM – Dirty Sound Magnet
9:15 PM – Carinae
10:00 PM – Two-Man Giant Squid
10:45 PM – High.

Baker Falls, 101 Avenue A
Brooklyn Vegan
7:00 PM – Holiday Ghosts
7:45 PM – MX Lonely
8:30 PM – La Sécurité
9:15 PM – NOBRO
10:00 PM – Meagre Martin
10:45 PM – Prewn
12:15 AM – Silent Mass

Berlin, 25 Avenue A
Dedstrange
7:00 PM – Starclearner Reunion
7:45 PM – flirting.
8:30 PM – Luge
9:15 PM – Pop Music Fever Dream
10:00 PM – BALACLAVA
10:45 PM – Sham Family
11:30 PM – Bruiser and Bicycle
12:15 AM – Hot Garbage

Bowery Electric (Main), 327 Bowery
7:00 PM – The Wesleys
7:45 PM – WAN
8:30 PM – Jelly Kelly
9:15 PM – Coral Moons
10:00 PM – Melody Fields

Heaven Can Wait, 169 Avenue A
Joyzine
7:00 PM – Hadda Be
7:45 PM – Langkamer
8:30 PM – Scrounge
9:15 PM – Hotel Lux
10:00 PM – Shelf Lives

Mercury Lounge, 217 E Houston St.
7:00 PM – iskwé
7:45 PM – William the Conqueror
8:30 PM – Sick Joy
9:15 PM – Loveseat Pete
10:00 PM – CHAII
10:45 PM – Petite League
11:30 PM – Telula

Pianos (Showroom), 158 Ludlow St.
7:00 PM – Friend of a Friend
7:45 PM – Last Waltzon
8:30 PM – Keep
9:15 PM – FRANKIIE
10:00 PM – Winona Forever
10:45 PM – Sun Entire
11:30 PM – Retrofile

Pianos (Upstairs), 158 Ludlow St.
6:30 PM – Ditto Mixer
7:45 PM – min.a
8:30 PM – OSKA
9:15 PM – Love Language

Rockwood Music Hall (Room 1), 196 Allen St.
7:00 PM – Sara Parigi
7:45 PM – Sasha Cay
8:30 PM – HUGMYND
9:15 PM – Bells Larsen
10:00 PM – The Band Cope
10:45 PM – PAPISA
11:30 PM – Radio Trapani
12:15 AM – Keegan Powell



FRIDAY, MARCH 8th

Baker Falls, 101 Avenue A
12:45 PM – poolblood
1:30 PM – flirting.
2:15 PM – DYE CRAP
3:00 PM – Shunk
3:45 PM – MINAS
4:30 PM – Dirty Sound Magnet
5:15 PM – Sham Family

Berlin, 25 Avenue A
12:45 PM – Saloon Dion
1:30 PM – Vera Ellen
2:15 PM – Oceans
3:00 PM – Swutscher
3:45 PM – Hiding Places
4:30 PM – Hadda Be
5:15 PM – Rosier

Pianos (Showroom), 158 Ludlow St.
Planetary
1:00 PM – sunnsetter
1:45 PM – FRANKIIE
2:30 PM – Crystal Canyon
3:15 PM – La Securité
4:00 PM – Hause Plants
4:45 PM – Shelf Lives
5:30 PM – Stuck in the Sound

Pianos (Upstairs), 158 Ludlow St.
1:15 PM – William the Conqueror
2:00 PM – Empty Nesters
2:45 PM – Boy With Apple
3:30 PM – The Gulps
4:15 PM – Talking to Shadows
5:00 PM – CHAII
5:45 PM – Kingfisher

Rockwood Music Hall (Room 1), 196 Allen St.
3:00 PM – Dresser
3:45 PM – Hollows
4:30 PM – KT Laine
5:15 PM – Sun Entire
6:00 PM – Groover Reception

Arlene’s Grocery, 95 Stanton St.
Indie Pop
7:00 PM – Flowers for the Dead
7:45 PM – Phantom Handshakes
8:30 PM – My Favorite
9:15 PM – The National Honor Society
10:00 PM – Paper Lady

Baker Falls, 101 Avenue A
Bands do BK
7:00 PM – Nara’s Room
7:45 PM – partygirl
8:30 PM – Hause Plants
9:15 PM – Los Premios
10:00 PM – Mary Shelley
10:45 PM – Curris
11:30 PM – Chavez Cartel
12:15 AM – Niño Disco

Berlin, 25 Avenue A
7:00 PM – DD Island
7:45 PM – Programmique
8:30 PM – Sugar For the Pill
9:15 PM – Mr Floyd Larry
10:00 PM – Telula

Bowery Electric (Main), 327 Bowery
7:00 PM – The Band Cope
7:45 PM – Shunk
8:30 PM – PAPISA
9:15 PM – FRANKIIE
10:00 PM – Retrofile

Heaven Can Wait, 169 Avenue A
7:00 PM – Phantom Wave
7:45 PM – Durian Silo
8:30 PM – Loveseat Pete
9:15 PM – Sick Joy
10:00 PM – Housewife

Mercury Lounge, 217 E Houston St.
7:00 PM – Winona Forever
7:45 PM – Hiding Places
8:30 PM – Diary
9:15 PM – Palomino Blond
10:00 PM – Hotel Lux
10:45 PM – Ultra Q
11:30 PM – Cucamaras

Pianos (Showroom), 158 Ludlow St.
7:00 PM – Sara Parigi
7:45 PM – POSTDATA
8:30 PM – yael s. copeland
9:15 PM – Canned Pineapple
10:00 PM – NOBRO
10:45 PM – Meagre Martin
11:30 PM – Dream Nails

Pianos (Upstairs), 158 Ludlow St.
7:00 PM – Focus Wales Mixer
8:30 PM – Teddy Hunter
9:15 PM – Minas

Rockwood Music Hall, 196 Allen St.
Groover
7:00 PM – ZOLA
7:45 PM – Georgie Boyd
8:30 PM – Friend of a Friend
9:15 PM – Outer Shapes
10:00 PM – Nicole Yun
10:45 PM – Silver Liz
11:30 PM – Sarkiniko
12:15 AM – iskwé



SATURDAY, MARCH 9th

Arlene’s Grocery, 95 Stanton St.
Shoegaze
12:00 PM – Crystal Canyon
12:45 PM – Iceblynk
1:30 PM – Bloody Knives
2:15 PM – Silent Mass
3:00 PM – sunnsetter
3:45 PM – Talking To Shadows
4:30 PM – Lavender Blush
5:15 PM – Keep

Baker Falls, 101 Avenue A
12:00 PM – The National Honor Society
12:45 PM – Canned Pineapple
1:30 PM – Vox Rea
2:15 PM – Mother Tongues
3:00 PM – Dream Nails
3:45 PM – Subsonic Eye
4:30 PM – Los Premios
5:15 PM – CHAII

Pianos (Showroom), 158 Ludlow St.
Dedstrange
1:00 PM – Carinae
1:45 PM – Lucy Kruger & The Lost Boys
2:30 PM – Programmique
3:15 PM – Them Airs
4:00 PM – Palomino Blond
4:45 PM – Prewn
5:30 PM – Ducks Ltd.

Pianos (Upstairs), 158 Ludlow St.
1:15 PM – Sarakiniko
2:00 PM – Last Waltzon
2:45 PM – Langkamer
3:30 PM – WAN
4:15 PM – Currls
5:00 PM – Slash Need
5:45 PM – Holiday Ghosts

Rockwood Music Hall (Room 1), 196 Allen St.
3:00 PM – Hippie Hourrah
3:45 PM – Spyres
4:30 PM – Georgie Boyd
5:15 PM – Keegan Powell



Arlene’s Grocery, 95 Stanton St.
7:00 PM – Boy With Apple
7:45 PM – Melody Fields
8:30 PM – Mr Floyd Larry
9:15 PM – Sugar For the Pill
10:00 PM – Oceans

Berlin, 25 Avenue A
7:00 PM – Bloody Knives
7:45 PM – LOW-RES
8:30 PM – Stuck in the Sound
9:15 PM – O. Wake
10:00 PM – MINAS

Baker Falls, 101 Avenue A
7:00 PM – Eclectic Charango Beats
7:45 PM – Orange Doors
8:30 PM – Tennis Courts
9:15 PM – Ultra Q
10:00 PM – Wince
10:45 PM – Big Bliss
11:30 PM – Them Airs
12:15 AM – Roost World

Bowery Electric, 327 Bowery
7:00 PM – min.a
7:45 PM – Subsonic Eye
8:30 PM – P.H.O
9:15 PM – GOKUMON
10:00 PM – BackDrop Cinderella

Heaven Can Wait, 169 Avenue A
The Spanish Wave
7:00 PM – Reme
7:45 PM – airu
8:30 PM – Los Premios
9:15 PM – The Gulps
10:00 PM – Niño Disco

Mercury Lounge, 217 E Houston St.
7:00 PM – Earth Dad
7:45 PM – Coral Moon
8:30 PM – Heffner
9:15 PM – RIP Dunes
10:00 PM – Vox Rea
10:45 PM – Ducks Ltd.
11:30 PM – Head North

Pianos (Showroom), 158 Ludlow St.
Exclaim!
7:15 PM – KT Laine
8:00 PM – Rosier
8:45 PM – Bells Larsen
9:30 PM – iskwé

Rockwood Music Hall, 196 Allen St.
7:00 PM – OSKA
7:45 PM – Kingfisher
8:30 PM – Love Language
9:15 PM – Empty Nesters
10:00 PM – Tagua Tagua
10:45 PM – Hollows
11:30 PM – Island Moons
12:15 AM – POSTDATA



SUNDAY, MARCH 10th

Arlene’s Grocery, 95 Stanton St.
Closing Party
12:00 PM – Flowers for the Dead
12:45 PM – Starcleaner Reunion
1:30 PM – Housewife
2:15 PM – Diary
3:00 PM – Ducks Ltd.
3:45 PM – Mr Floyd Larry
4:30 PM – Palomino Blood
5:15 PM – Cucamaras

Pianos (Showroom), 158 Ludlow St.
Closing Party
1:00 PM – airu
1:45 PM – The Wesleys
2:30 PM – Sugar For the Pill
3:15 PM – Hause Plants
4:00 PM – Hotel Lux
4:45 PM – Reme
5:30 PM – Lucy Kruger & The Lost Boys

Pianos (Upstairs), 158 Ludlow St.
Maker Park Radio
1:15 PM – Sara Parigi
2:00 PM – savingprivateliam
2:45 PM – LOW-RES
3:30 PM – Radio Trapani
4:15 PM – Idle Hours
5:00 PM – Hotel Mira
5:45 PM – Saloon Dion



Pianos (Showroom), 158 Ludlow St.
6:15 PM – airu
7:00 PM – Outer Shapes
7:45 PM – Love Language
8:30 PM – Orange Doors
9:15 PM – Subsonic Eye
10:00 PM – Slash Need
10:00 PM – Hadda Be








Categories
FeaturesSlider