SXSW 2024 Preview – Wednesday

It's Hump Day as SXSW goes big....
SXSW
SXSW

Austin’s massive South-by-Southwest returns, the Music portion running Monday-Saturday, March 11th-16th. Check out all the music, from official to unofficial, free to RSVP, and more, including recommended:

(official unless otherwise noted)


It’s Hump Day as SXSW goes big.





The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St. (official or RSVP)
New Zealand
12:00pm – Vera Ellen
12:40pm – Tami Neilson
1:20pm – Earth Tongue
2:00pm – Swallow the Rat
2:40pm – SWIDT
3:20pm – CHAII
4:00pm – ASHY
4:35pm – Georgia Gets By

Head to The Shire, a.k.a. New Zealand, at SXSW.

Austin Eastciders (Brooklyn Stage), 4007 Commercial Center Dr #700 (free)
12:15pm – Pamphlets
12:55pm – Pons
1:35pm – Mary Shelley
2:15pm – WifeKnife
2:55pm – Strawberry Launch
3:45pm – Tetchy
4:25pm – Joudy
5:05pm – Dead Tooth
5:45pm – Miranda and The Beat
6:25pm – Native Sun
7:05pm – Gnarcisists
7:45pm – A Very Special Episode
8:25pm – Endearments
9:05pm – Big Girl
9:45pm – The Truth Experiment

Austin Eastciders (Around the World Stage), 4007 Commercial Center Dr #700 (free)
12:05pm – HMS Morris
12:45pm – Psychic Death
1:25pm – Hause Plants
2:05pm – Veronica Bianqui (LA/London)
2:45pm – Bolero!
3:25pm – Dust
4:05pm – The Macks
4:45pm – Chavez Cartel
5:25pm – Brian Tell & The Lovemakers
6:05pm – Colatura
6:45pm – High Waisted
7:15pm – Wetsuit
7:55pm – Frida Kill
8:35pm – Nihiloseros
9:15pm – Shop Talk

Austin Garden & Studio, 1221 E 6th St. (RSVP)
Women That Rock
2:00pm – Neptune’s Core
2:15pm – Asha Jefferries
2:50pm – Alice Ivy
3:05pm – Wyldest
3:40pm – HINDS
3:55pm – Beccs
4:30pm – Sycco
4:45pm – Aubrey Haddard
5:20pm – Tameca Jones
5:35pm – Bad Bad Hats
6:10pm – Nabihah Iqbal
6:25pm – Rachel Rose
7:00pm – Cassadee Pope
7:15pm – Big Girl
7:50pm – Pronoun
8:05pm – Shalom
8:40pm – Ambré
8:55pm – Chokecherry
9:30pm – Wilt
9:45pm – Raffaella
10:35pm – Hanorah
11:25pm – Colatura

Austin Visitor’s Center, 602 E 4th St. (free)
12:00pm – Lesly Reynaga
2:00pm – Beth // James

Batch Craft Beer, 3220 Manor Rd. (unofficial)
First Date Touring/Keeled Scales
4:00pm – The Ophelias
4:30pm – Tearjerk
5:00pm – Bloomsday
5:30pm – Doohickey Cubicle
6:00pm – JW Francis
6:30pm – Styrofoam Winos
7:00pm – hemlock
7:30pm – autumnal
8:00pm – John Roseboro
8:30pm – Poise

Ballroom D, 500 Cesar Chavez St.
12:45pm – The Ayoub Sisters

British Music Embassy at Sheraton (Downright Austin) Backyard, 710 E 10th St.
LICKS
2:00pm – Cosmo Pyke
2:40pm – BODUR
3:20pm – O.
4:40pm – Dream Nails
5:20pm – Divorce

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul (Indoor), 2008 S Congress Ave. (free)
NIVA
1:30pm – Stereo Hum
2:45pm – Sugadaisy
4:00pm – Lamont Landers
5:15pm – The Vices
6:30pm – Sabrina Ellis

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul (Outdoor), 2008 S Congress Ave. (free)
NIVA
1:00pm – Greyhounds
2:15pm – Daniel Donato’s Cosmic Country
3:30pm – Michigander
4:45pm – Tameca Jones
6:15pm – Sir Woman

Cheer Up Charlie’s, 900 Red River St. (RSVP)
Adhoc/Audiofemme/UMAW
Pussy Riot
La Sécurité
Softee
12:30pm – beccs

Chess Club, 617 Red River St. (free)
First Date Touring/Keeled Scales
12:30pm – Squirrel Flower
1:00pm – Joyer
1:50pm – Good Looks
2:30pm – Allegra Krieger
3:10pm – Horse Jumper of Love
3:50pm – Living Hour
4:30pm – This Is Lorelei

citizenM, 617 Colorado St.
6:00pm – Taija Kerr

Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave. (RSVP)
Meanwhile In Music
12:15pm – Mallory Eagle
1:10pm – Josh Langston
2:05pm – Dylan LeBlanc
3:05pm – The Pink Stones
4:10pm – Riley Downing
5:20pm – Jason Scott & The High Heat
6:30pm – Daniel Donato’s Cosmic Country

Continental Club, 1315 S Congress Ave. (free)
ZeroZero Music Group
12:30pm – Fultones
1:45pm – Altamesa
3:00pm – Grace Bowers
4:15pm – Danny Golden
5:15pm – Texas String Assembly

The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St. (RSVP)
Paste Magazine
12:00pm – Shannon & The Clams
12:40pm – Heffner
1:20pm – Holly Macve
2:00pm – Bodega
2:40pm – X Ambassadors
3:20pm – Coach Party
4:00pm – TBA
4:40pm – Pylon Reenactment Society
5:20pm – Being Dead
6:00pm – Horse Jumper of Love

Paste Magazine holds three days of daytime shows at The Coral Snake & High Noon.

Do512 HQ, 2208 S Lamar Blvd. (invite-only or win)
Proxima Parada
BALTHVS
Winona Fighter
Oh He Dead
Greg Freeman
Akira Galaxy

Embassy Suites, 300 S Congress Ave.
5:00pm – Hollows
6:00pm – Carpetman

Empire Control Room, 606 E 7th St. (RSVP)
11:20am – Zouz
12:20pm – Zoon
1:20pm – Population II
2:20pm – La Sécurité
3:20pm – Hot Garbage
4:20pm – Field Guide

Empire Garage, 606 E 7th St. (RSVP)
1:30am – Melody Trucks & The Fitzkee Brothers
12:30pm – Sugadaisy
1:20pm – Telula
2:10pm – Angelo Moore & The Brand New Step
3:00pm – Próxima Parada
4:00pm – Tauk
5:00pm – Daniel Donato’s Cosmic Country

Fairmont, 101 Red River St.
5:00pm – néomí
5:00pm – XAV
6:00pm – Jade Marie Patek
6:00pm – ASHY

Full Circle Bar, 1810 E 12th St. (free)
K8 and the Krushers
Scarin Folks
Sammi Sadicario
Shelli Miller
Texas Tilly
Montana Sand
The Hollow Truths
DientexDiente
Iron Uncle
Frogmouth
Swellin
INS
Bi-Polar Express

The Golden Mean, 2210 S 1st St. (RSVP)
Matt Gibbs
Sebastian Adé
6:00pm – Asha Jefferies
6:30pm – Psymon Spine
Sun June (solo)
Worn-Tin

Guero’s Taco Bar, 1412 S Congress. (free/donations)
ComboPlate Booking
2:00pm – Jimmy Joe Natoli
2:35pm – Curtis McMurtry
3:20pm – JM Stevens & Michael Fracasso
4:05pm – Beaver Nelson
4:50pm – Raina Rose
5:35pm – Jaimee Harris
6:20pm – Shelley King
7:10pm – Nathan Hamilton

Hattie B’s Hot Chicken, 2529 S Lamar Blvd. (unofficial)
Oh Boy Records
1:00pm – Tré Burt
1:50pm – Arlo McKinley
2:45pm – Emily Scott Robinson
3:30pm – Mick Flannery

High Noon, 2000 E Cesar Chavez St. (RSVP)
Paste Magazine
12:00pm – Snacktime
12:40pm – Friko
1:20pm – Smut
2:00pm – Arny Margaret
2:40pm – Sinkane
3:20pm – Mali Vasquez
4:00pm – Bathe Alone
4:40pm – Bad Bad Hats
5:20pm – Teethe
6:00pm – The Lostine
6:30pm – Eagle Claw

Hilton, 500 E 4th St.
5:00pm – Hembree
6:00pm – Liam St. John

Hole In the Wall, 2538 Guadalupe St. (free)
Chicken Ranch Records
Peelander-Z
Lair
Jm Stevens
Mr. Lewis & The Funeral 5
Laveda,
The Oxys,
Miranda & The Beat
Zada
Bones & Jones
Arches
Susan O’neill
El Solistar
Mike Meadows/Jack Barksdale
Vigilantes
Zeus/Apollo
Municipal Bats
Tom Markey
Parker Woodland
Souls Extolled
Perennial
Lonely Laika
Wicked Celtics
Cody Bolden
Glib
Sasquatch Slim

Hotel San Jose, 1316 S Congress Ave. (free)
1:00pm – Seafoam Walls
2:00pm – Beharie
3:00pm – Slowfiction
4:00pm – The South Hill Experiment
5:00pm – Friko
6:00pm – Pratt & Moody
7:00pm – Gruff Rhys

Hotel Vegas, 1502 E 6th St. (free)
1:15pm – Gurriers
2:15pm – Dream Nails
3:15pm – Glixen
4:15pm – Lip Critic
5:15pm – chokecherry
6:15pm – Suckling

Hotel Vegas at Volstead, 1502 E 6th St. (free)
1:30pm – Native Sun
2:15pm – The Pretty Flowers
3:00pm – Akira Galaxy
4:00pm – Chanel Beads
5:00pm – Body Meat
6:00pm – YHWH Nailgun

Hotel Vegas Patio, 1502 E 6th St. (free)
1:30pm – FAUX REAL
2:15pm – Omni
3:15pm – Daiistar
4:00pm – cumgirl8
4:45pm – Mugger
5:30pm – SEXTILE

Hyatt Regency, 208 Barton Springs Rd.
5:00pm – Super Duty Tough Work

Idle Hands, 85 Rainey St. (free)
Portland Pickles
Die Spitz
Rickshaw Billie’s Burger Patrol
Spoon Benders
NOBRO
Dead Tooth

International Day Stage, 611 E 6th St.
1:00pm – Conchur White
2:00pm – Askew
3:00pm – Juanpalitoschinos
4:00pm – Chartreuse
5:00pm – LAIR
6:00pm – Bebo Dumont

Lazarus Brewing Co., 1902 E 6th St. (free)
Music For Listeners
12:00pm – Hotwax
1:00pm – Adam Amram
2:00pm – Cactus Lee
3:00pm – TBA
4:00pm – Thus Love
5:00pm – Omni
6:00pm – Corridor

Meanwhile Brewing Co., 3901 Promontory Point Dr. (free)
Out by South East
3:00pm – High.
4:00pm – dreamTX
5:00pm – Subsonic Eye
6:00pm – Laveda

Mohawk, 912 Red River St. (free)
Empty Bottle
Dry Cleaning
12:45pm – Hinds
They Are Gutting A Body of Water:
Cabeza De Chivo
LUCY
Hitech
Mother Nature
Font
Mong Tong

Parish, 501 Brushy St. (official or RSVP)
Marshall
12:40pm – Spyres
1:30pm – SKINNY LISTER
3:10pm – Lambrini Girls
4:20pm – Sparta
5:20pm – Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

Marshall Amps takes over The Parish.

Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Menchaca Rd. (free/donations)
Howdy Gals/Big Hug/Guayaki
Alexalone
Allegra Krieger
Hemlock
Lily Seabird
2:30pm – Mei Semones
Pope
Squirrel Flower

Radio Day Stage in Ballroom A, 500 Cesar Chavez St.
KEXP’s El Sonido Show
12:00pm – Marcelo D2
1:00pm – Pink Pablo
2:00pm – J Noa
3:00pm – Marem Ladson
4:00pm – Angélica Garcia
5:00pm – PAPISA

Scholtz Garten, 1607 San Jacinto Blvd. (free)
Wizard Rodeo
2:30pm – Large Brush Collection
3:30pm – Garrett T. Capps & NASA Country
4:30pm – Virginia Creeper
5:30pm – Little Mazarn

Side Bar (Indoor Stage), 602 E 7th St. (free)
StuporFriends
12:25pm – Perennial
1:25pm – Punchlove
2:35pm – TBA (UK)
3:45pm – Dead Tooth
4:55pm – Pons
6:05pm – The Pretty Flowers

Side Bar (Outdoor Stage), 602 E 7th St. (free)
StuporFriends
12:50pm – Frida Kills
2:00pm – THEMM!
3:10pm – Rat City Sunrise
4:20pm – Neptune’s Core
5:30pm – Near Beer

Soho Lounge, 217 E 6th St. (unofficial)
SolFest
Julian King
Juliana Hale

Still Austin Whiskey Co., 440 E St Elmo Rd Suite F (free)
1:00pm – DJ Kurtoons
2:00pm – Writers Round (Taylor Alexander, Keith Sanders, Mike Valliere, and Violetta Zironi)
3:00pm – Matthew Ryan
4:30pm – Justin Langston
6:00pm – Trashy Annie
7:00pm – Brother Thunder
8:30pm – Lew Apollo

Swan Dive, 615 Red River St.
CIMA’s Canada House
12:50pm – Merv xx Gotti
1:40pm – Shaina Hayes
2:30pm – grimelda
3:20pm – Housewife
4:10pm – Nyssa
5:00pm – So Sus

Swan Dive Patio, 615 Red River St.
CIMA’s Canada House
12:25pm – Ila Barker
1:15pm – JJ Shiplett
2:05pm – Lev Snowe
2:55pm – Hot Garbage
3:45pm – Hotel Mira
4:35pm – Zoon

Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine St. (free)
Happen Twice/Howdy THC/8th Wonder/Afterglow Magazine
Grocery Bag
Slurp the World
Good Looks
Samuel Aaron
Lady Appletree
The Sewing Club

Vinyl Beauty Bar, 2400 E Cesar Chavez St. (RSVP)
Vancerts/TLF
2:00pm – Semihelix
2:45pm – Lauren Lakis
3:30pm – Exotic Fruitica
4:15pm – Satalights
5:00pm – Earth Tongue
5:45pm – Swallow the Rat
6:30pm – Psychic Death
7:15pm – Fragile Rock Band

Waterloo Records, 600 Lamar Blvd. (free)
1:00pm – Kathleen Edwards
3:00pm – Alex Coke & Carl Michel Sextet
5:00pm – Shannon & The Clams

YETI Flagship Store, 220 S Congress Ave. (free)
BMI
12:00pm – Scott Ballew
1:00pm – Alisa Amador
2:00pm – Alec Meza
3:00pm – Vision Arcade
4:00pm – Brainstory
5:00pm – Giovannie and The Hired Guns

The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St.
Laneway Festival
8:00pm – Girl and Girl
9:00pm – Mali Velasquez
10:00pm – Fcukers
11:00pm – Searows
12:00am – zzzahara
1:00am – Enola Gay

800 Congress, 800 Congress Ave.
SPIN Magazine
7:00pm – Cameron Adams
8:00pm – Sinkane
9:15pm – Alexandra Kay

Antone’s, 305 E 5th St.
C3 Management
7:45pm – Worry Club
8:30pm – Tigercub
9:15pm – Nico Vega
10:00pm – Michigander
11:00pm – David Shaw

Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater, 310 Willie Nelson Blvd.
Rolling Stone Future of Music
6:00pm – Gabby Got It
7:00pm – Pink Pablo
7:50pm – J Noa
8:40pm – Kevin Kaarl
9:40pm – Young Miko
10:55pm – Peso Pluma

Rolling Stone tries to predict the Future of Music at ACL Live.

British Music Embassy at Sheraton (Downright Austin) Backyard, 710 E 10th St.
BBC Introducing
7:30pm – Coach Party
8:10pm – Noah And The Loners
8:50pm – Do Nothing
9:30pm – Viji
10:10pm – Porij
10:50pm – Shelf Lives
11:30pm – Fat Dog

Carousel Lounge, 1110 E 52nd St. (free)
The Wild Seeds
Midnight Butterfly
The Boss Jaguars
The Walk Offs
Ghostwriter
DJ Arlini Martini
DJ Sicknik

Central Presbyterian Church, 200 E 8th St.
8:00pm – Enji
9:00pm – TENGGER
10:00pm – Dasom Baek
11:00pm – Yogetsu Akasaka

Cheer Up Charlie’s, 900 Red River St. (RSVP)
Adhoc/UMAW
8:15pm – cumgirl8
Squirrel Flower
Blvck Hippie
Proper
Alexalone
11:15pm – Mei Semones

Chess Club, 617 Red River St.
8:00pm – Shred Flintstone
9:00pm – TBA
10:00pm – The Silver Lines
11:00pm – Library Card
12:00am – Swallow the Rat
1:00am – Tramhaus

Coconut Club, 310 Colorado St.
8:00pm – Provider
9:00pm – Alex DL
12:00am – Ben Aqua
1:00am – Kikuo

Coconut Club Rooftop, 310 Colorado St.
Electronic Music from Germany
8:00pm – Session Victim
9:30pm – Nils Hoffmann
11:00pm – Malugi
12:30am – Sofia Kourtesis

Continental Club, 1315 S Congress Ave.
Traffic Music Group
8:00pm – Hattie Webb
9:00pm – Jack Barksdale
10:00pm – Jon Muq
11:00pm – Lisa Morales
12:00am – Open 2.O
1:00am – The Past Lives

Cooper’s BBQ, 217 Congress Ave.
8:30pm – Jon Vinyl
9:30pm – Brittany Davis
10:30pm – Lauren Housley & The Northern Cowboys
11:30pm – Acantha Lang
12:30am – sullvn

The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St. (free)
Dead Leaf Echo
Daphne Falls
Laveda
Powerwasher
J Graves
Couch Prints

The Creek and the Cave, 611 E 7th St.
Wide Days Scotland
8:20pm – Mama Terra
9:10pm – Iona Zajac
10:00pm – Neon Waltz
10:50pm – Humour
11:40pm – Spyres
12:30am – VLURE
1:20am – Rory James

The Creek and the Cave Backyard, 611 E 7th St.
FOCUS Wales
8:00pm – Islet
8:50pm – Otto Aday
9:40pm – L E M F R E C K
10:30pm – Minas
11:20pm – HMS Morris
12:10am – Gruff Rhys
1:00am – Aleighcia Scott

Welcome to Wrexham where you can FOCUS on Wales.

Cuatro Gato, 310 Colorado St.
8:00pm – Cloudchord
9:00pm – ÄTNA
10:00pm – Dyce
11:00pm – Medusa
12:00am – Emma Aibara
1:00am – Zheani

Elysium, 705 Red River St.
Italians Do It Better
8:00pm – Cameron Romance
8:45pm – Minimal Schlager
9:35pm – Madeline Goldstein
10:20pm – ORION
11:10pm – Tempers
12:00am – Johnny Jewel
1:00am – Desire

Emo’s, 2015 E Riverside Dr. (unofficial)
SPIN Magazine
Gary Clark Jr.

Empire Control Room, 606 E 7th St.
Roskilde Festival
8:00pm – Lucky Lo
9:00pm – Kari Faux
10:00pm – Ivan$ito
11:00pm – Dry Cleaning
12:00am – Mina Okabe
1:00am – cumgirl8

Empire Garage, 606 E 7th St.
Sonnys Porch
8:00pm – Psymon Spine
9:00pm – The Belair Lip Bombs
10:00pm – Automatic
11:00pm – bar italia
12:00am – Deeper
1:00am – dust

Esther’s Follies, 525 E 6th St.
8:00pm – Big Dumb Baby
9:00pm – Bathe Alone
10:00pm – Half Dream
11:00pm – Hause Plants
12:00am – Aubrey Haddard
1:00am – Georgia Gets By

Flamingo Cantina, 515 E 6th St.
Island Wave – Sounds Of The Caribbean
8:00pm – Kalpee (Host)
8:05pm – ReggaeMusicAgain Collective
8:30pm – Hector Lewis Roots
9:00pm – Prince Amine
9:35pm – MAUVEY
10:00pm – Vayne (Host)
10:30pm – Sevana
11:30pm – XAV
12:00am – Kanis
12:30am – JPerry
1:00am – ReggaeMusicAgain Collective

Full Circle Bar, 1810 E 12th St. (free)
Leonarda Jonie
David Jolly
Martin Phillips
Heath Cordes
Connor Broyles
Dubz General

The Grackle, 1700 E 6th St.
Kill Rock Stars & Darling Recordings
7:00pm – Melissa Ferrick
7:45pm – CURRLS
8:30pm – Brennan Wedl
9:15pm – Marem Ladson
10:15pm – Jad Fair and the Placebos

Hi Hat Public House, 2121 E 6th St. (free)
Three Songwriters
Lacie Taylor
Matt Melton
Jenifer Jackson

Hotel Vegas, 1502 E 6th St.
8:00pm – ¡La Fermata!
9:00pm – Nemegata
10:00pm – HIJAS DE LA MUERTE
11:00pm – Las Fokin Biches

Hotel Vegas at Volstead, 1502 E 6th St.
8:10pm – Valebol
9:00pm – Asimov
11:40pm – Olmont

Hotel Vegas Patio, 1502 E 6th St.
7:00pm – Combo Cósmico
7:50pm – Ritmo Cascabel
8:40pm – Money Chicha
9:30pm – Organización Kumbiambera
10:20pm – QUIMIKOZ DEL SON
11:20pm – Bombasta
12:20am – El Combo Oscuro
1:20am – Volcán

Icneahauer’s, 83 Rainey St. (free)
Gillian Jean Creative
7:00pm – Lindsey Rose Black
8:00pm – Cowboy Diplomacy
9:00pm – DVTR

The Iron Bear, 301 W 6th St.
Gigmor
8:00pm – Cuffed Up
9:00pm – Jack Van Cleaf
10:00pm – Field Guide
11:00pm – Certainly So
12:00am – William Singe
1:00am – Cowboy Diplomacy

Kingdom, 505 E 7th St.
Let it Roll
8:00pm – N:Force
8:55pm – Rido
9:50pm – Rebel Scum
10:50pm – Kumarion
11:50pm – Justin Hawkes

La Factoria, 422 E 6th St.
11:00pm – Motiff
Christian Alicea
Jimmy Rodriguez
Luis Vázquez

Lamberts, 401 W 2nd St.
BIRP.fm
7:20pm – His His
8:20pm – Bay Ledges
9:20pm – Chelsea Days
10:20pm – JW Francis
11:20pm – MOTO BANDIT
12:20am – Mind Shrine

Las Perlas, 405 E 7th St.
8:00pm – Kierst
9:00pm – Trinket
10:00pm – Anna Vaverková
11:00pm – Kelz
12:00am – semiwestern

Lefty’s Brick Bar, 1813 E 6th St.
Gar Hole Records
7:00pm – Desiree Cannon
7:45pm – Bonnie Montgomery
8:30pm – Chris Acker
9:15pm – Dylan Earl
10:15pm – The Lostines

Long Play Lounge, 704 W St Johns Ave. (RSVP)
RhythmAndSoulRadio.com
DJ Blackicon1
DJ Dan C.E.
DJ King James

Low Down Lounge, 1412 E 6th St.
7:00pm – Remo Drive
8:00pm – The Juniper Berries
9:00pm – Farmer’s Wife
10:00pm – The Stacks
11:00pm – The Sewing Club

Marlow, 700 E 6th St.
Feel Trip
8:00pm – Choszn
8:25pm – KalenBree
8:50pm – Shantel May
9:15pm – Dende
9:40pm – TheARTI$T
10:10pm – Ambre
10:40pm – Chase Shakur
11:00pm – Max October
12:30am – DJ Rosegold

Mohawk Indoor, 912 Red River St.
Future Classic
8:00pm – Sycco
9:00pm – Folk Bitch Trio
10:00pm – The South Hill Experiment
10:00pm – Sycco
11:00pm – Provoker
12:00am – HiTech
1:00am – Yb.

Mohawk Outdoor, 912 Red River St.
8:00pm – Holiday Ghosts
9:00pm – Bad Bad Hats
10:00pm – SNACKTIME
11:00pm – BALTHVS
12:00am – THUS LOVE
1:00am – Voxtrot

Palm Door on Sixth, 508 E 6th St.
Showcase App + WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
7:30pm – Cecilia Castleman
8:30pm – Chenayder
9:30pm – Ashley Kutcher
10:30pm – Ogi
11:30pm – Flyana Boss
12:30am – Emi Grace

Palm Door on Sixth Patio, 508 E 6th St.
Showcase App + WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
8:10pm – Maddy Davis
9:10pm – PHILMON LEE
10:10pm – frex
11:10pm – Cosmo Pyke
12:10am – PIAO

Parish, 501 Brushy St.
Marshall
8:00pm – Redbud
9:00pm – CHAMELEON LIME WHOOPIEPIE
10:00pm – Asha Imuno
11:00pm – Yaya Bey
12:00am – Shannon and the Clams
1:00am – OH HE DEAD

Pershing Hall, 2415B E 5th St. (free)
Songwriter Acoustic
TheBrosFresh
Paul Val
Adam (of Me Nd Adam)

Proper Hotels, 600 W 2nd St.
10:00pm – bad tuner

Revival Coffee, 1405 E 7th St.
Confucius & Frest (Hosts)
7:05pm – DJ Nneka
7:20pm – NAJ!
7:45pm – Blakchyl
8:05pm – Cha’keeta B
8:40pm – Malik Baptiste
9:15pm – Mike Melinoe
9:50pm – The Teeta
10:30pm – Magna Carda

Rozco’s, 1805 E 7th St.
ATX Composers Showcase sponsored by KMFA
7:30pm – Justice Phillips & Alex Lew
8:45pm – Invoke
10:00pm – Graham Reynolds
11:15pm – Daniel Fears
12:30am – Austin Unconducted

Saxon Pub, 1320 S Lamar Blvd.
8:00pm – Mary Scholz
9:00pm – Jaimee Harris
10:00pm – Curtis McMurtry
11:00pm – Madam Radar
12:00am – Ellis Bullard
1:00am – Sam Williams

Seven Grand, 405 E 7th St.
Now Wave
8:00pm – Chalk
9:00pm – HotWax
10:00pm – Divorce
11:00pm – HighSchool
12:00am – BODEGA
1:00am – NEWDAD

Shangri-La, 1016 E 6th St.
The Spanish Wave
7:00pm – airu
8:00pm – Los Premios
9:00pm – Yo Diablo
10:00pm – IZARO
11:00pm – Hinds

Speakeasy, 412 Congress Ave.
Welcome To Finland
8:00pm – Lxandra
9:00pm – Blind Channel
10:00pm – Fieh
11:00pm – JÁNA
12:00am – Sarah Klang
1:00am – Beharie

Speakeasy Ballroom, 412 Congress Ave.
Collimation House
Nur-D
Young Guru

St David’s Bethell Hall, 301 E 8th St.
7:00pm – Six Missing
8:00pm – C.Diab
9:00pm – Natalie Tenenbaum
10:00pm – Blue Lake
11:00pm – Simon Leoza

St David’s Historic Sanctuary, 301 E 8th St.
7:00pm – Softmax
8:00pm – Bubble Tea and Cigarettes
9:00pm – Lo Moon
10:00pm – Izo FitzRoy
11:00pm – Glasser

Stephen F’s Bar, 701 Congress Ave.
8:00pm – Rachel Rose
9:00pm – Storey Littleton
10:00pm – Iris Jean
11:00pm – OSKA

Stubb’s, 801 Red River St.
Mass Appeal/Hulu: Freaknik “The Greatest Party Never Told”
8:00pm – DJ Jelly
8:35pm – KP the Great
9:05pm – Jermaine Dupri (host)
9:20pm – 21 Lil Harold
9:35pm – DJ Jelly
10:10pm – Uncle Luke (host)
10:20pm – Ying Yang Twins
10:55pm – Flo Milli
11:20pm – DJ Drama
11:50pm – Uncle Luke (host)
12:25am – Jermaine Dupri (host)
12:35am – Big Boi

Swan Dive, 615 Red River St.
POP Montreal
8:00pm – Hanorah
9:00pm – Sorry Girls
10:00pm – Janette King
11:00pm – NOBRO
12:00am – La Sécurité
1:00am – Totalement Sublime

Swan Dive Patio, 615 Red River St.
M for Montreal
8:15pm – Winona Forever
9:15pm – Lola 1:2
10:15pm – Corridor
11:15pm – Nyssa
12:15am – Love Language
1:15am – Night Lunch

Tweedy’s Bar, 2908 Fruth St. B Unit 101 (free)
4:00pm – No Association
4:45pm – Rat Church
5:30pm – The Pinky Rings
6:15pm – TV’s Daniel
7:00pm – Tiny
8:00pm – The Spits

Valhalla, 710 Red River St.
8:00pm – Belaganas
9:00pm – néomí
10:00pm – LUCI
11:00pm – Conchur White
12:00am – O.
1:00am – Kneecap

Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine St.
We Were Never Being Boring
8:00pm – Danxgerous
9:00pm – The Ian Fays
10:00pm – Plastic Palms
11:00pm – MØAA
12:00am – Ada Oda
1:00am – Tokyo Syoki Syodo

The Velveeta Room, 521 E 6th St.
Jazz re:freshed Outernational
7:30pm – Jazz re:freshed DJs
8:00pm – Sultan Stevenson
9:00pm – Chelsea Carmichael
10:00pm – Kyra
11:00pm – Richard Spaven
12:00am – NeOne The Wonderer
1:00am – Ebi Soda

Victorian Room at The Driskill, 604 Brazos St.
8:00pm – Myrkvi
9:00pm – Axel Flóvent
10:00pm – Arny Margret
11:00pm – JFDR
12:00am – TBA
1:00am – Boy With Apple

Voodoo Room, 419 E 6th St. (RSVP)
Baked Up/WORM
Blaize
Daze Off
Saratonin
Lovely Bones
Dillz
Hexafex
Jayc
Sleepy McGee
Unspoken

Zilker Brewing, 1701 E 6th St.
Penny Loafer PR
7:00pm – Bones and Jones
7:50pm – Alice Ivy
8:40pm – Skateland
9:30pm – Carla Geneve
10:20pm – Anna Smyrk




And a handy map of the participating venues:






Categories
Features